Friday, July 18, 2008

Know yourself deeper

Rules :

Answer the questions that follow.

At the end of the post, tag 5 person, by

written out their names here, then go to their blogs and inform them they got

T A G G E D .


p/s : All the photos in this post ( named Ch'ng ) are credited to my brother.
& all the flowers & creatures are found in my garden.
( mummy's job )

Starting time: 8.03am

Name: M3!mEi

Sisters: Nil

Brothers: 2

Shoe Size: 38

Height: 165cm


Where do you live: Kuching
Favourite drinks: Fruit Drinks, especially green apple & durian belanda, yummo
Favourite breakfast: Breakfast like the Europeans, but I won't try it anymore, heheheh



Have you ever been on a plane?: Yup, let me count, 1..2...3...4...5.......
Swam in the ocean: Never!! I don't know how to swim, buhuhu

Fallen asleep at school: During class?? Nope, but felt sleepy, yes!!
Broken someone's heart: Errr...I guess yes, haha...don't know if they were hurt or not...
Fell off your chair: In my memory, nope, but maybe, during baby time

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: Last time yes, but I tried putting the phone as far as possible from me...

What is your room like: My room is painted in blue, with blue blinds, a study table, a bed, cupboard, a big big book shelf, & left only enough space for me to work out when I feel like it =)
What's right beside you: cupboards, chairs & bla bla bla...Nothing else, I'm always alone at home
What is the last thing you ate: Bread! my breakfast, lolx




Ever had chicken pox: Yes, my bro brought home from school & spreaded to my other bro & me...3 at once =P

Sore throat: Yes, I'm now having it
Stitches: I think nope
Broken nose: Nil


Do you believe in love at first sight: Yes, sometimes, hehehe, I'm still a teenager, you know =P

Like picnics: Hmmm, seldom...Since 10 years ago, which means I only got to go for picnis with family when I'm small, kiddo!
Who was, were the last person you danced with: I never dance =S
Last made you smile: Smile ah...I smile a lot, I've forgotten, hehehe
You last yelled at: Forgotten too...Not because I yell a lot too, but, the other way round


Today did you:
Talk to someone you like: Nope
Kissed anyone: Nope
Get sick: I think it started 5+am, Sneezed a lot..Tissues on my hand now =(
Talk to an ex: Nope
Miss someone: Yes!! Someone someone over there..

Eat: Yeap! Bread wad...for breakfast


Best feeling in the world: Free from anything, just relax
Do you sleep with stuffed animals: Yeap, bear bears, teeeheeeheeee

What's under your bed: Nothing
Who do you really hate: Nehhh!! that someone over there loh!! Annoying person!

Lolx!! look at Angela's answer :
Angelina Jolie!! (She's married to the one I love the most--Brat Pit!!!)

What time is it now?: 8.20am


5 things I was doing 10 years ago
1. Schooling
2. Playing with my friends
3. Going to beach & zoo ( in Bintulu )
4. Fight with bros
5. Playing piano, ahaha


5 things on my to-do list today:

1. Viola lesson

2. Cook lunch
3. Teach students
4. Get recipe books for mama ( Winnie )
5. Update my students' profiles


5 snacks I enjoy:

1. Cupcakes
2. Cakes
3. Ice-creams
4. French Fries
5. Chocolate


All so fat!!! Aren't snacks supposed to be F A T ??



5 things I woul do if I were a billionire:

1. I need a makeover

2. Clothes!!!!
3. Let's study overseas!
4. Travel as much as possible with family

5. Bigger house ah?? ok lah!!! haha

5 of my bad habits:

1. Does not sit straight

2. Can't remember to feed my pet ( tortoise, I don't like pets ok?? )

3. Goes blank & trembling when I'm on stage
4. Shy & timid
5. Always do last minute works


5 places I have lived in:

1. My house here

2. My other house here
3. My friends house in KL
4. Hotels ( with my family lah!! )
5. Someone's campus ( when I'm travelling to the Europe )

5 people I tag:

1. Jessica
2. Hana
3. Wai Seng
4. Lim Zhi
5. Mei Wah


This is the cake I baked on Wednesday. call it Choco-Sponge Cake, it doesn't look nice, but it tastes nice

9 comments:

Akira 思胜 said...

recently u did a lots of tags huh? haha, kinda addicted to it?

@ SmalL G!RL said...

no lah!!! I kumpul kumpul, dat's y....all at once, must do mah...

hey, view it again, some editions...go go c =)

LimZhi said...

U very bad!! Purposely tag me.. T.T

But I answered this before!! XD Wakakakakka~ People who get tagged can try the cake ya? Yummy!!

Dint cheat u lar..really answered before ady lar! ;)
http://limzhi.blogspot.com/2008/05/tagged.html

Mei-Wah said...

mei mei dear... :) thanks for tagging. but i have done this tag before (^________^) Akira tagged me before! :)

Mei-Wah said...

here the link to the tag that i have done: http://naivety-me.blogspot.com/2008/05/got-tagged-again-and-darn-i-have-to.html

Brigida Ayson Schmidt said...

Meimei, I want the chocolate ice cream... Send me some. I will surely fly to Sarawak someday and I will eat all your cooking.

I envy you for spending your time wisely. I used to do that before. School, church, music, home. What a life!

Now I'm far away and need to be on my own. Plus the career, plus furthering my studies, etc.

So, while you are young and free, enjoy life to the fullest. What you put into it is what you get out of it. Take it from the expert.

eunice said...

Hi Meimei, with all these tags in your blog, I guess the whole world now knows you a lot better!! hehe. Hey, your garden seems to have a lot of plants yeah? And not forgetting those lovely insects! XD

Oh ya, mustn't forget, remember to let your bro know that his photos are really well taken!!!

Barbie said...

Princess! Yeah, agree with Eunice :P I think I know my dear better now by just reading all these tags!

a *hug*

hana said...

are you opening a bakery? you seem to be baking cakes every other day lol