Thursday, June 26, 2008

My ApPrec!aTion


This is the most special gift I've got. It's from my bestie, she's so far away from me now, sad sad. But, I'm still so happy to get this =)



Thank you everyone for your wishes.

thank you





Here's the answer for the guesses.


My age =

*

**

***

****

*****

People say, it's the adult age..
Ahaha, now you know.


May all of you out there be blessed with happiness all day long.








6 comments:

Brigida Ayson Schmidt said...

Adult? Then maybe you have to change your blog title into "Meimei ~ My Fair Lady"

Hahaha... of course there's much better title than that. That's just thinking improptu. A thought that came out of the blue.

You will still be my small girl =)

@ SmalL G!RL said...

haha, i dn wanna change it...

i dno wen n why i gt this name, a small girl, bt i just love it=)

mayb one day i gt another more suitable name, then i'll change it=)

yay, i gt so many da jie around me=)

Akira 思胜 said...

Wow, that is a nice card my friend! Sure u are happy nowadays! Haha...

Barbie said...

Yeah, that is a really nice b-day card :) So u have a great b-day this year, rite? :)

@ SmalL G!RL said...

* Barbie ~ this year?? no, huhu...not so...

@ SmalL G!RL said...

* Akira ~ Yeap!!! not oni nice, it's brings the right message to me=)